SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2019,  7AM • ST CHARLES IL • MARATHON • HALF MARATHON • FALL FINAL 20™
       

Endurance Awards

Finish any Fox Valley Marathon Race for consecutive years to earn extra bling!

Fast runners are great. But hey, we’re endurance runners, in it for the long haul. Being strong enough to run year after year is just as impressive, maybe even more impressive, and at Fox Valley, we want to recognize your accomplishment. Whether you’ve been with us for 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 or 10 years, come back for another, add to your streak, and get a great medal highlighting your years with us. Plus when you hit years 5 and 8, you’ll receive:

  • 5 Year Finishers – A stylish “5x Finisher” ¼ zip.
  • 8 Year Finishers  – A “10x Finisher” tabbed medal rack in anticipation of your upcoming 10-year finisher streak. A knobbed medal rack replacement option is available for a $40 up-charge. 

Tabbed Medal Rack

Knobbed Medal Rack

5-Year Quarter Zip

Be the envy of all the first year runners as they see and hear you with 2 medals hanging around your neck or wearing a new ¼ zip for you 5 timers!

Any race distance, any year. But remember, it is only for consecutive year finishers!

Register now before the race fills so you don’t have to start your streak over!

Congratulations to our 2018 10 Year Candidates (2018 9 Year Recipients)!

 (Updated 9/1/19)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Barndollar, C913
Bates, E913
Benyo, C926
Blom, R913
Blom, S913
Boehm, M913
Bolz, R913
Brazda, J913
Brenan, L926
BRENNAN, C913
Brown, B913
Burns, J926
Carr, R913
Carter, T913
Cicero, T913
Cook, C913
Cooper, D913
Cozzi, J913
Creger, L926
DeCourcy, T926
Dizon, M926
Dluzen, R913
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Dudman, A913
Ebbesen, J913
Goerich, B926
Greenhagel, S913
Hague, L913
Hamill, F926
Henning, B913
Hurst, W926
Kelly, M913
KERN, D9
Korpela, D913
Krause, L913
Kreger, B9
Krup, W913
LaBelle, D913
Landon, S913
Maffey, J926
Mangan, P926
Marshall, J926
McDiarmid, M926
Miller, B913
Nakanishi, M926
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Nickel, C913
Ognibene, A913
Ognibene, T913
Peters, M926
Potaczek, D913
Richter, M913
Robinson, F9
Ruhl, D913
Ryan, T926
Schmidt, E926
Schultz, B913
Sochacki, J926
Spadafora, T913
Steele, M913
Sumugod, R926
Taylor, J926
Toma, J926
Uras, A926
Wedow, E926
Wells, M913
Wittleder, J913
Zeigler, H926
Zumdahl, D913

Congratulations to our 2018 9 Year Candidates (2018 8 Year Recipients)!

 (Updated 9/1/19)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Benziger, K8
Burmeister, J826
Castellanos, K820
Chadwell, C813
Collins, S813
Coyne, M8
Craychee, D813
Crim, L820
Danbom, J820
Digaetano, J813
Digaetano, P813
Ellibee, J820
Faessler, S813
Floyd, K813
FOREST, D826
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Gesior, A813
Gongaware, J813
Grant, J8
Hindson, G8
Italia, E826
Keeny, D813
Kubelka, S820
Kurby, S826
Kuyawa, T820
Lee, T813
Lehner, A813
Lodwig, K813
Mayoralgo, J813
Mclaughlin, G826
Olson, K826
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Reilley, R813
Rothaar, M826
Rubel, J8
Ruhl, J813
Santiago, P826
Scheider, C813
Sheehy, K813
Tiemstra, J813
VanKampen, R826
Warren, M813
Warren, S813
Waszkowiak, B8
Wojtyla, R8
Wright, J8

Congratulations to our 2019 8 Year Candidates (2018 7 Year Recipients)!

(updated 9/1/19)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Bartell, L713
Biewer, S713
Breese, M726
Brosnan, C713
Chilcoat, T713
Clark, C726
Cournaya, N7
Crain, J713
Deans-O’Claire, M7
Drawant, T7
Dunbar, T7
Duran, S7
EBY, I7
Erwin, J7
Frigo, G713
Frigo, K713
Gassen, J726
Gilmour, M713
Harbaugh, M713
Hills, K726
Hoskins, B713
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Ites, B720
Jerdee, C713
Johnson, D713
Jones, B713
Junge, M713
Kenny, M726
Kleczka, B7
Kliment, J7
Konopinski, M713
Krajewski, R726
Krueger, J713
Krull, C713
Leabhart, R713
Lutzow, E713
Lyles, A726
Macier, J713
McCluskey, H720
McCurdy, A713
McLaughlin, S713
Miller, D7
Minear, C7
Morales, G713
Norris, L7
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Oeltgen, K713
Oksas, C713
Parks, S7
Petesch, D713
Pham, H726
Quintanar, A726
Reinagel, H713
Rusniak, J720
Russell, V713
Satre, L713
Spielman, L7
Stewart, S713
Tumpowsky, A7
Vroman, L713
Weiby, M713
Weidl, E7
William, S7
Willuweit, K7
Wilson, M713
Wilson, S713
Youngdahl, D726
Zasada, D7

Congratulations to our 2019 7 Year Candidates (2018 6 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 9/1/19)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Anderson, C613
Avery, E6
Balsley, H613
Bartosik, C6
BENOIT, K613
Brown, J620
Campos, A6
Chadwell, T613
Conyers, J613
Courtney, J613
De Los Santos, F613
Drew, L613
Dunford, L6
Eichhorn, C613
Engel, K626
Evans, M613
Fitzpatrick, M626
Forster, C626
Freeman, S6
Funk, J6
George, C613
Gerken, B613
Gonnerman, K613
Graham, S6
Green, A6
Grimes, K6
NameEarned (2018)2019
Hamilton, J626
Hammond, R6
Hauser, K620
Herra, R6
Homann, C6
Hudson, V626
Ingraham, G6
Jayne, S613
Johnston, S613
Kamm, E626
Keller, M6
Kidder, C620
Koppang, J613
Kulevich, J626
Larson, J6
Lehnert, C620
Lincheck, J626
Lockner, J613
Lohse, M6
Malkowski, L613
Manikowski, D620
Marx, M620
Mason, C613
Mason, J626
Miller, E613
Miller, M613
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Muell, K613
Nagle, K620
NOVACK, R613
Pai, H613
Penev, K6
Porter, A613
Reed Betkis, L613
Reinke, R626
Reynolds, B620
Riportella, S6
Rogina, M620
Sabovik, S6
Shire, E6
Sincora, C613
Sliwa, B613
Stilling, B613
Tamburrino, J613
Tamraz, M613
Tessalee, M613
Thiede, J613
Todorovic, V626
Tutskey, E613
Vickstrom, A6
Volquardsen, J613
William, K613
Wojnarowski, N620

Congratulations to our 2019 6 Year Candidates (2018 5 Year Recipients)!

(updated 9/1/19)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Adolfo, T520
Allen, T513
Anderson, E5
Arzola, A5
Barlow, K5
Bell, C5
Boeve, P513
Bowers, M5
Bryant, S526
Cady Eggert, M5
Calderon, V513
Carr, T5
Carr, T5
Carrozza, S513
Chavez, D526
Chen, G5
Cipowski, E5
Coleman, N5
Collopy, J513
Czernik, J513
Dorando, A5
Downing, S526
DuVal, B5
Evensen, A513
Falk, M513
Grabanski, K5
Graske, J513
Grohe, A5
Gurney, S5
Haugen, S513
Hauser, R513
Holmberg, J5
Homann, C5
Hope, T513
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Hosman, A5
Hunt, E5
Hurlbut, J520
Jackson, N5
Jozef, V5
Kelsey, D5
Kilburg, K5
Kirsininkas, R513
Klock, J513
Korioth, O5
Kosobudzki, L513
Kramer, R513
Krauss, S513
Lantz, V513
Liss, D5
Malizzio, K520
Mancini, S526
Manning, E513
Masunas, K513
Moore, J520
Moore, S520
Muliyati, N520
Nelson, B5
Nelson, D526
Novak, R513
O’Sullivan, J5
Olivas, S513
Olson, E513
OSEI-YEBOAH, O520
Pai, A513
Pai, L513
Papiernik, R5
Pardo, R513
Patel, A520
Patel, R513
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Penev, N5
Phillips, B513
Pintoy, A5
Pomeroy, L513
Power, B513
Radman, L520
Ramos, R5
Rantanen, E513
Riebock, D513
Riportella, J5
Roberts, C513
Rogina, R5
Ruiz, M520
Russell, D5
Schlesser, H513
Schlesser, J5
Schuster, J526
Sebastian, M520
Sharon, K513
Smith, R513
Sternowski, N513
Sukowicz, J513
Sukowicz, K5
Thomas, M513
Todd, B513
Urbaniak, J526
Van Camp, G5
Vieira, P5
Wilke, M5
Willitts, J526
Woodruff, M5
Yung, A513
Zimmermann, J5
Zlatic, K5
Zlatic, S5

Congratulations to our 2019 5 Year Candidates (2018 4 Year Recipients)!

(updated 9/1/19)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Acup, F413
Allsteadt, M413
Anthony, M413
Arzola, L4
Bajwa, T413
Baker, A413
Bales, M413
Bethke, P413
Bickley, K413
Birge, S420
Birkner, J426
Bodzewski, J413
Borre, A413
Bosh, C413
Bradford, Y4
Brazas, C413
Burke, R413
Burr, K413
Butler, S4
Cabrera, R413
Cantu, E4
Carey, B413
Caruso, K4
Chamiga, A4
Chappel, S413
Charlson, K413
Chin, C426
Chintala, J413
Chismark, G4
Ciardiello, J420
Cieszykowski, A4
Coleman, M4
Collins, T413
Connor, N420
Cournaya, J4
Ducat, E4
Duesing, L420
Engel, D413
Erickson, L426
Feerer, W420
Fischrup, T413
Fisher, J426
Fitting, W4
Fitzsimmons, V4
Fleury, C413
Garlough, M413
Garrett, B426
GLADYSZ, T4
Gould, L413
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Gruhlke, S413
Hansen, M420
Harte, B4
Highland, S4
Howland, K413
Hurlbut, B426
Jatkiewicz, M420
Johnson, J413
Johnson, N4
Johnson, S426
Jursinic, M420
Kaczynski, D413
Kasi, A420
Keating, M4
Kitchen, R4
Knight, C413
Kohlmeir, E413
Koonce, J4
Kostecki, J413
Kraft, M426
Krumsee, D413
Larrabee, G413
Larsen, J4
Larsen, R426
Laskey, D413
Lee, J420
Lewis, J4
Lim, E413
LoPiccolo-Bishop, A413
LoPiccolo, J420
Luedeking, C413
Maggio, J413
Maggio, W413
Makiejus, S413
Marsh, N413
Martin, K413
Martin, K413
MATZUKA, T413
Mbuthia, M4
McBeth, G426
McClure, E420
McDonald, A4
McDonnell, M4
McGargill, A420
Menzer, A413
Moen, R4
Mohanty, S426
Moore, S420
Moose, M413
Morris, J413
Motill, R413
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Muchoney, N4
Munoz, P420
Murphy, J420
Nepermann, P413
Oborne, B4
Olsen, C420
Osman, R413
Page, J413
Pahl, S426
Papiernik, M413
Pelke, P426
Pepera, K4
Pierce, E4
Pitcher, J4
Rasich, J426
Rasmussen, R413
Ratkovich, E4
Riddiford, T420
Ross, S413
Rothlisberger, C426
Salek, J420
Sanchez, J426
Sandusky, J420
Sandy, M426
Schumacher, J420
Sharon, I420
Shtonyk, L413
Skells, K4
Smith, C413
Stewart, N413
Stokwisz, A426
Stuckey, A4
Svendsen, B413
Tessalee, P4
Thompson, G413
Tocwish, A4
Tourville, D413
Tucker, N4
Viramontes, C4
Virgilio, D4
Vitanovec, S4
Voss, D413
Vulich, T413
Walsh, E413
Webster, K420
Zamudio, E4
Zappen, N413
Zappen, R420

Congratulations to our 2019 4 Year Candidates (2018 3 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 9/1/19)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Ahern, B3
Albus, A313
Alfaro, L3
Allen, M3
Altenbern, J3
Andrews, I320
Barton, M3
Bendersky, A3
Bendersky, T3
Bennett, K313
Boekenhauer, M3
Breese, S3
Buchan, A326
Cain, S320
Calica, D3
Capinpin, D3
Caracheo, M3
Cardella, D3
Charlson, L313
Cizek, R313
COLEMAN, D313
Conger, C313
Contreras, J3
Cordero, L320
Craig, Y3
Darbha, S3
Davis, D320
Deang, R313
Degnan, T313
Dieter, T3
Dimalanta, R3
Dovidaitiene, I320
Dovidaitis, M320
Droira, C313
Dutton, S320
Dyer, S320
Ekpenyong, A320
Ericksen, J313
Escoriza, J313
Esquivel, R3
Fletcher, T320
Flodstrom, S3
Forde, D3
Forster, M3
Foster, E326
Frydrych, C3
Fuhrmann, J3
Gabriel, L313
GAINEY, L3
Gallagher, T326
Gelande, M326
Gerken, M313
Giannakopoulos, E313
Gilbert, J3
Gonzalez, V313
Graff, B313
Graver, A3
Green, K3
Griffin, G313
Griseto, T313
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
GUTIERREZ, N3
Hafer, B3
Hallberg, L3
Haywood, T326
Heffernan, R320
Hills, K3
Holm, M320
Holt, R3
Hooks, R320
Hoppes, M3
Hughes, M326
Hutley, C3
Ingold, M320
Jantz, G3
Jensen, S3
Johnson, E320
Johnson, J320
Kamp-Korbas, L3
Kapalka, J3
Kempher, L320
Kettlewell, T313
King, K313
Knutilla, C313
Kolb, K313
Kostecki, T3
Kotti, S3
Kramer, J3
Krawczyk, K313
Lacasandile, A320
LaMonte, E3
Leakeas, S320
Luporini, A320
Majka, N320
Mann, J3
Marsh, J313
Martinez, S313
Marx, A3
MATTOX, C3
MATTOX, O3
Mazzaro, E313
McBride, K313
McCarron, W3
McKinney, C3
McQuarters, C3
Miller, C3
Mladic, J313
Mohrbacker, E313
Monteith, J3
Montgomery, E313
Moyers, C313
Nicholas, O320
Nitsch, C313
Nodelman, A3
Nykiel, J326
Okikiade, F313
Olms, B320
Oriold, L320
Pagano, B320
Parker, B3
Pauli, T3
Payne, I3
PAZ, M320
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Peck, A320
Peters, B3
Pettaway, S3
Piacenza, D3
Pirc, T3
Quarcoo, A313
RAMACHANDRAN, D320
Ramos, D3
Rankin, K3
Rayner, A313
Rehder, F313
Resillez, E313
Richards, B313
Ripley, R313
Rogal, T313
Rotter, K313
Ruiz, A313
Ruiz, F3
Ruiz, G313
Rymarz, T313
Salamon, T320
Samet, D313
Schiffman, L3
Schmitz, D3
Schoger, A313
Schultz, P313
Schumacher, A320
Scott, R313
Sedlacek, C3
Sheehan, M313
Shelver, D313
Sherman, E313
Shtonyk, S320
Sidener, J326
Sincora, M313
Slaughter IV, A3
Sloup, Z3
Smayda, J3
Smith, M313
Smith, M313
Sparks, M3
Streit, E320
Sulzer, D3
Sundara, P320
Sutherin, S3
Sweeney, A3
Szarzynski, C320
Thilgen, M3
Turskey, M3
Van Gemmeren, P326
Vanatta, L320
Vergara, J320
Vogt, M313
Weiss, K313
Whittier, G320
Williams, R3
Wilson, A3
Wolfe, L3
Wredling, S3
YORK, D3
Yturralde, B3
Zenker, A313

Congratulations to our 2019 3 Year Candidates (2018 2 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 9/1/19)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Adkison, L2
Aguado, B213
Amani, A213
Amegashie, R2
Anderson, L2
Anderson, V213
Arnold, J2
Augustine, J220
Badmus, S220
Baehr, A213
Baker, S213
Barnes, K2
Bartel, E213
Bennett, R2
Bergman, J2
Biernat, P220
Blocki, T220
Blossomgame, S2
Boone, B213
Booty, J226
Bourassa, H213
Bowden, G2
Bradley, J2
Bragassi, J220
Brand, B2
Bransky, L213
Brennan, R2
Brennan, T2
Brown, J2
Buenik, S2
Bullock, J2
Burke, L220
Burton, K2
Cabrera, H2
Cappas, K2
Carter, G2
Cervenka, M2
Chesta, C2
Clay, A213
Clay, C213
Cleghorn, H2
Clemente, C2
Cogswell, R2
Cohen, J213
Colin, M2
Contillo, T2
Courtney, K2
Craig, J2
Crawford, M220
Crook, G2
Davidek, E220
Davis, M213
Davis, M2
Davis, P213
Decker, E2
Dela Cruz, R220
Dickinson, E2
Diddams, S213
Dill, J213
Ding, R2
Donnelly, M213
Donovan, K213
Downing, D2
Drummer, L213
Dunne, A2
Earl, E2
Echano, J2
Edders, N220
Ejma, C2
England, D213
Erickson, J2
Erickson, J2
Eustis, K2
Fawkes, A2
Fawkes, T2
Feamster, A2
Fielding, N2
Filipiak, K213
Fischer, P2
Fleming, J220
Flores, M2
Flynn, J2
Fong, L2
Ford, K220
Fortinberry, P2
Francois, A213
Frankovich, J2
Frankovich, K2
Galdamez, R2
Gallagher, R2
Garabedian, J2
Gehrig, K220
Gercius, K2
Gibbons, R2
Glogovsky, A2
Goins, K2
Gonnella, T2
Gorenz, H2
Green, M2
Griseto, N213
Guimon, K2
Gustafson, K220
Haber, A220
Hanley, P2
Hannah, K213
Hansen, B2
Hanson, A2
Hanzel, B2
Harnisch, H2
Harnisch, M2
Harrison, M2
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Hatlestad, S2
Haugens, M2
Hayes, L213
Healey, A2
Helm, T213
Hengesbaugh, T213
Henske, E2
Hidalgo, E2
Hilbert, S2
Hipple, R213
Hlavacek, C2
Hohn, J2
Hopkins, A220
Hopkins, A220
Hossli, J2
Hueppe, T2
Hummer, J2
Hurst, N220
INFANTE, S2
Ivancevic, J213
Ives, R2
Jarm, L2
Jayaraman, D213
Jenkins, J226
Jessen, D2
Johnson, J213
Johnson, M226
Jones, B2
Julian, K226
Kachan, K2
Kaczmarz, B2
Kaczmarz, K2
Kaczynski, S213
Kadari, R220
Kamer, H220
Kandalgaonkar, T2
Keller, J2
Kerrigan, P2
Kiel, J213
Kiel, T213
Kies, S2
Kilborn, C2
Kilborn, J2
Kim, P213
Kind, N2
Kinerk, M2
Kinsey, R226
Kling, L2
Knoles, J213
Knopf, R213
Korn, H213
Kraska, W2
Krawczyk, L213
Kriemelmeyer, K2
Krygowski, D2
Kurihara, S2
Kwidzinski, L2
Landon, J213
Landon, P213
Lapak, C2
Lauschke, M220
Lawrence, R213
Leahy, T2
Leahy, T2
Lee, J213
Legutki, A220
Lembach, R213
Leonard, T2
Lewis, T2
Lichtfuss, D213
Lietza, T213
Limouris, T2
Logan, M226
Loo, J220
Lopez, J226
Love, S2
Luber, A2
Lubniewski, S2
Lucas, S213
Lukas, M213
Manisco, T2
MARASIGAN, F226
Martin, J2
Martin, T2
McCleary, K220
McCormick, C2
McDonough, M2
McGoldrick, C2
McHugh, T2
McIntyre, C2
McNabb, J2
McNamara, D213
McNamara, R213
Meinecke, B2
Melachrinakis, C2
Melton, S2
Mercado, S2
Meyer, D2
Meyer, L213
Meyers, J2
Mickelsen, C2
Miller, K220
Moore, K2
Moreno, C2
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Morrison, S2
Mueller, A2
Mueller, C213
Mueller, J2
Myers, J213
Naylor, S226
Neer, N2
Neibch, C2
Nelson, E2
Nelson, J2
Ngomanyi, T2
Nichols, S213
Nortell, A226
Novak, K213
Nowak, J2
Nugent, A2
Ocampo, A2
Ortiz, J2
Patterson, C213
Patton, S2
Pedersen, J213
Pekara, M220
Perez, J220
Perloff, A2
Persin, R213
Phelan, R2
Phillips, K2
Piatek, D2
Picard, L220
Pirc, B2
Place, B220
Podczerwinski, K2
Podge, G226
Pond, B2
Potter, T213
PRAKADAN, C2
Prewitt, C220
Price, H2
Prosser, M2
Puga, J2
Queen, S2
Queyquep, N2
Ramos, R2
Rathslag, R2
Redina, T2
Reganato, A213
Remrey, D220
Ricketts, C213
Riley, T2
Riportella, K213
Riportella, K213
Robson, J213
Rodriguez, J220
Rohrsen, B2
Rohrsen, L2
Rosenbach, J2
Rosenblat, B2
Royer, L220
Rubino, M2
Rucci, B2
Rudolph, G2
Rudolph, M2
Ruettiger, J226
Saldana, R2
Salek, W2
Salgado, R213
Sanders, N220
Sawicki, D2
Sawilchik, T2
Scavnicar, A2
Schaefer, K213
Schatz, H2
Schneider, C220
Schorsch, P226
Schreiber, S213
Schroeder, W226
Schwarz, M220
Serrato, G226
Seyfarth, T2
Sheppard, D213
Sims, B213
Skowera, T2
Sloniger, S2
Slowinski, D2
Smith, J2
Smith, K2
Smith, T2
Sukowicz, M2
Sundara, R220
Sweda, J2
Taylor, G2
Terpstra, K2
Tosh, K2
Tracey, L2
Untalan, N220
Van Schagen, K213
Veeramachaneni, P2
Velasco, J213
Vincent, K2
Vogt, F2
VonDran, C213
Wagner, A226
Wagner, J2
Wagoner, J2
Walbert, S2
Wallace, M213
Walsh, K226
Walter, R2
Warner, S2
Warren, R213
Webb, M2
Wedick, C2
West, R213
White, K213
Whitfield, F2
Whitfield, S2
Whitley, K2
Wielondek, J2
Wolz, A226
Wroblewski, G213
Young, T220
Zeidan, A226
Zientek, T2
Ziffra, S213
Zinser, K226
{"slides_column":"3","slides_scroll":1,"dots":"false","arrows":"false","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":0,"ticker":"true","speed":"9000","center_mode":"false","loop":"true","rtl":"false"}

Contact Us

General
info@fv26.com

Mailing Address
Fox Valley Marathon
PO Box 3955
St. Charles, IL 60174

Recent News

About the Fox Valley Marathon Races

Combining small race atmosphere with big race amenities, the DuPage Medical Group Fox Valley Marathon, Half Marathon, and Fall Final 20 are ideal for both veterans looking for a fast Boston Qualifier as well as first timers looking for an uncrowded, supportive, family-friendly race setting. Starting and ending in historic downtown St Charles, IL, the course winds through picturesque Geneva, Batavia, North Aurora, and Aurora to a spectacular finish across the Fox River that can be seen from over a mile away. The course offers fantastic viewing spots for families and supporters, as well as frequent and well positioned aid stations that are staffed by the most supportive volunteer teams of any race you’ve run.

© Copyright 2018 Fox Valley Marathon Races

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons