SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2020,  7AM • ST CHARLES IL • MARATHON • HALF MARATHON • FALL FINAL 20™
       

Endurance Awards

Finish any Fox Valley Marathon Race for consecutive years to earn extra bling!

What are Endurance Awards?

Fast runners are great. But hey, we’re endurance runners, in it for the long haul. Being strong enough to run year after year is just as impressive, maybe even more impressive, and at Fox Valley, we want to recognize your accomplishment. Whether you’ve been with us for 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 or 10 years, come back for another, add to your streak, and get a great medal highlighting your years with us.

PREMIUM Endurance Awards

Finish the DuPage Medical Group Fox Valley Marathon, Half Marathon, or Fall Final 20 to qualify for these PREMIUM Endurance Awards.

  • 5 Year Finishers – A stylish “5x Finisher” ¼ zip.
  • 8 Year Finishers  – A “10x Finisher” tabbed medal rack in anticipation of your upcoming 10-year finisher streak. A knobbed medal rack replacement option is available for a $40 up-charge. 

Tabbed Medal Rack

Knobbed Medal Rack

5-Year Quarter Zip

Be the envy of all the first year runners as they see and hear you with 2 medals hanging around your neck or wearing a new ¼ zip for you 5 timers!

Any race distance, any year. But remember, it is only for consecutive year finishers!

Register now before the race fills so you don’t have to start your streak over!

Congratulations to our 2020 11 Year Candidates (2019 10 Year Recipients)!

 (Updated 2/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Barndollar, C10
Bates, E10
Benyo, C1026
Blom, R10
Blom, S10
Boehm, M1013
Bolz, R10
Brazda, J10
Brenan, L10
BRENNAN, C1013
Brown, B1013
Burns, J1026
Carr, R10
Carter, T10
Cicero, T10
CONNER, E10
Cook, C10
Cooper, D10
Cozzi, J1013
Creger, L1026
DeCourcy, T1026
Dizon, M10
Dluzen, R10
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Ebbesen, J9
Goerich, B1026
Hague, L10
Hamill, F10
Henning, B1013
Hurst, B1026
Kelly, M10
Kern, D10
Korpela, D10
Krause, L1013
Krup, W10
LaBelle, D1013
Landon, S10
Maffey, J1026
Mangan, P10
Marshall, J1026
McDiarmid, M10
Miller, R10
Nakanishi, M1026
Miller, B913
Nakanishi, M926
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Nickel, C10
Ognibene, A10
Peters, M10
Potaczek, D10
Richter, M10
Ruhl, D10
Ryan, T10
Schmidt, E10
Schultz, B10
Sekelsky, M10
Sochacki, J1026
Spadafora, T1013
Steele, M10
Sumugod, R10
Taylor, J10
Toma, J10
Uras, A1026
Wedow, E10
Wells, M10
Wittleder, J10
Zeigler, H10
Zumdahl, D10

Congratulations to our 2020 10 Year Candidates (2019 9 Year Recipients)!

 (Updated 2/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Burmeister, J9
Castellanos, K920
Chadwell, C9
Collins, S9
Coyne, M9
Craychee, D9
Crim, L920
Danbom, J920
Digaetano, J9
Digaetano, P9
Ellibee, J920
Faessler, S913
FOREST, D920
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Gesior, A913
Italia, E926
Keeny, D913
Kubelka, S926
Kurby, S926
Kuyawa, T9
Lee, T9
Lehner, A913
Lodwig, K926
Mayoralgo, J913
McLaughlin, G9
Olson, K9
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Reilley, R9
Rothaar, M9
Ruhl, J9
Santiago, P9
Scheider, C926
Schneeberger, J9
Sheehy, K9
VanKampen, R9
Warren, M9
Warren, S9
Waszkowiak, E9
WASZKOWIAK, S9

Congratulations to our 2020 9 Year Candidates (2019 8 Year Recipients)!

(updated 2/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Bartell, L826
Biewer, S813
Breese, M8
Brosnan, C8
Chilcoat, T813
Crain, J8
Duran, S8
Frigo, K8
Gassen, J8
Gilmour, M8
Harbaugh, M8
Hills, K8
Ites, B813
Jerdee, C8
Johnson, D8
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Jones, B8
Junge, M826
Kenny, M826
Konopinski, M826
Krull, C8
Leabhart, R8
Ludwig, K813
Lutzow, E8
McCluskey, H8
McCurdy, A813
McLaughlin, S8
Miller, D8
Minear, C8
MORALES, G8
Oeltgen, K8
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Oksas, C8
Parks, S8
Petesch, D8
Pham, H8
Quintanar, A8
Reinagel, H813
Russell, V8
Stewart, S826
Tumpowsky, A8
Vroman, L8
Weiby, M8
Wilson, M8
Wilson, S8
Youngdahl, D820

Congratulations to our 2020 8 Year Candidates (2019 7 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 2/1/2020)

NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Anderson, C726
Arriaga, F7
Benoit, K713
Brown, J7
Chadwell, T7
Courtney, J7
De Los Santos, F726
Eichhorn, C713
Engel, K726
Evans, M713
Fitzpatrick, M726
Forster, C726
Funk, J720
George, C7
Gerken, B7
Gonnerman, K7
Hamilton, J7
Hauser, K7
NameEarned (2018)2019
Jayne, S726
Johnston, S713
Kamm, E7
Keller, M7
Kidder, C7
Koppang, J713
Kruk, B7
Kruk, J7
Kulevich, J7
Laskowski, C7
Lehnert, C7
Lincheck, J726
Malkowski, L7
Manikowski, D720
Marx, M7
Mason, C7
Mason, J7
Miller, E7
NameEarned (2018)2019 Race
Miller, M7
Muell, K713
Nagle, K726
Novack, R713
Pai, H7
Porter, A720
Reed Betkis, L713
Rogina, M7
Sheble, L713
Sincora, C7
Stilling, B713
Tamburrino, J7
Tamraz, M726
Tessalee, M720
Thiede, J713
Todorovic, V7
Tutskey, E7
Volquardsen, J713
William, K7
Wojnarowski, N7

Congratulations to our 2020 7 Year Candidates (2019 6 Year Recipients)!

(updated 2/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Adolfo, T6
Boeve, P6
Bryant, S6
Calderon, V6
Carrozza, S6
Chavez, D626
Collopy, J6
Czernik, J6
Downing, S6
Evensen, A6
Falk, M6
Graske, J6
Haugen, S6
Hauser, B613
Hurlbut, J6
Kelsey, D6
Kirsininkas, R6
Klock, J6
Kosobudzki, L613
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Kramer, R613
Krauss, S613
Lantz, V6
Malizzio, K613
Mancini, S6
Manning, E613
Masunas, K6
Moore, J613
Muliyati, N6
Nelson, D6
Novak, R6
Olivas, S6
Olson, E6
Pai, A6
Pai, L6
Patel, A6
Patel, R6
Phillips, B6
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Pintoy, A6
Pomeroy, L6
Power, B6
Radman, L6
Ramos, R6
Rantanen, E613
Riebock, D613
Roberts, C626
Ruiz, M620
Schlesser, H6
Schuster, J6
Sharon, K613
Sternowski, N613
Sukowicz, J6
Thomas, M6
Todd, B6
Urbaniak, J626
Willitts, J6
Yung, A6

Congratulations to our 2020 6 Year Candidates (2019 5 Year Recipients)!

(updated 2/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Acup, F5
Allsteadt, M5
Anthony, M5
Bajwa, T513
Baker, A5
Bethke, P5
Bickley, K5
Birge, S5
Birkner, J5
Borre, A5
Bosh, C5
Brazas, C5
Burke, R5
Burr, K513
Cabrera, R5
Carey, B5
Caruso, K5
Chapan, C5
Chappel, S5
Charlson, K5
Chin, C526
Chintala, J5
Ciardiello, J5
Cieszykowski, A5
Collins, T5
Connor, N5
Engel, D520
Erickson, L5
Feerer, W513
Fischrup, T5
Fisher, J5
Fitzsimmons, V5
Fleury, C5
Freutel, D513
Garlough, M5
Garrett, B5
GLADYSZ, T5
Gould, L5
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Gruhlke, S513
Hansen, M5
Hurlbut, B5
Jatkiewicz, M513
Johnson, J520
Johnson, N5
Johnson, S526
Jursinic, M5
KACZYNSKI, D5
Kasi, A520
Kinder, M5
Klueppel, A5
Knight, C5
Kohlmeir, E5
Kostecki, J5
Kraft, M526
Krumsee, D5
Larrabee, G5
Larsen, R526
Laskey, D5
Lee, J520
Lewis, J5
Lim, E5
LoPiccolo-Bishop, A513
LoPiccolo, J520
Luedeking, C5
Maggio, J5
Maggio, W5
Makiejus, S5
Marsh, N5
Martin, K5
Martin, K5
McBeth, G5
McClure, E526
McGargill, A5
Menzer, A5
Moen, R5
Mohanty, S526
Moore, S5
Moose, M5
Morris, J5
Murphy, J5
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Nepermann, P513
Olsen, C5
Osman, R5
Page, J5
Pahl, S526
Papiernik, M5
Pelke, P5
Pierce, E5
Pitcher, J5
Rasich, J5
Rasmussen, R5
Riddiford, T513
Ross, S5
Salek, J5
Sanchez, J526
Sandusky, J5
Sandy, M526
Schumacher, J5
Sharon, I520
Shtonyk, L5
Smith, C5
Stewart, N5
Svendsen, B5
Thompson, G5
Tourville, D513
Tucker, N5
Voss, D5
Vulich, T5
Walsh, E5
Webster, K526
Zamudio, E5
Zappen, N5
Zappen, R5

Congratulations to our 2020 5 Year Candidates (2019 4 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 2/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Albus, A426
Andrews, I4
Barton, M4
Bennett, K4
Buchan, A4
Cain, S426
Calica, D4
Charlson, L4
Cizek, R4
Coleman, D4
Conger, C4
Cordero, L4
Davis, D4
Deang, R4
Degnan, T4
Droira, C413
Dutton, S4
Dyer, S4
Ekpenyong, A4
Ericksen, J4
Escoriza, J4
Esquivel, R4
Fletcher, T426
Forde, D4
Foster, E426
Gabriel, L4
Gainey, L4
GALLAGHER, T4
Gelande, M4
Gerken, M4
Giannakopoulos, E4
Gonzalez, V4
Graff, B426
Griffin, G4
Griseto, T413
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Hallberg, L4
Heffernan, R4
Holm, M420
Hughes, M413
Ingold, M4
Johnson, E420
Kempher, L420
Kettlewell, T4
Kolb, K4
Krawczyk, K4
LACASANDILE, A4
LEAKEAS, S420
Luporini, A4
Majka, N413
Marsh, J4
Martinez, S4
Mazzaro, E4
McBride, K413
Miller, C4
Mladic, J4
Mohrbacker, E4
Montgomery, E4
Moyers, C4
Nicholas, O4
NITSCH, C4
Nykiel, J426
Okikiade, F413
Olms, B4
Oriold, L420
Pagano, B4
PAZ, M4
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Peck, A413
Pettaway, S4
Quarcoo, A4
Ramachandran, D4
Ramos, D4
Rayner, A413
Rehder, F4
Richards, B4
Ripley, R4
Rogal, T4
Ruiz, A4
Ruiz, F4
Ruiz, G420
Rymarz, T4
Salamon, T4
Samet, D4
Schoger, A4
Schultz, P4
Schumacher, A4
Scott, R4
Sheehan, M413
Shelver, D4
Sherman, E4
Shtonyk, S4
Sidener, J4
Sincora, M4
Smith, M420
Smith, M4
Sundara, P420
Szarzynski, C4
Thilgen, M4
Vanatta, L4
VERGARA, J4
Vogt, M4
Weiss, K4
WHITTIER, G413
Yturralde, B4
Zenker, A420

Congratulations to our 2020 4 Year Candidates (2019 3 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 2/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Anderson, V3
Badmus, S326
Baehr, A3
Baker, S3
Bartel, E320
Biernat, P3
Boone, B3
Booty, J3
Bourassa, H313
Bradley, J3
Bragassi, J3
Bransky, L3
Brown, J3
Burke, L3
Clay, A3
Clay, C3
Cohen, J313
Colin, M3
Crawford, M3
Davidek, E3
Davis, M3
Davis, P3
Dela Cruz, R3
Diddams, S3
Dill, J3
Donnelly, M3
Donovan, K3
Drummer, L3
Edders, N3
FEAMSTER, A3
Filipiak, K3
Fleming, J320
Francois, A3
Garcia, K3
Gehrig, K3
Gibbons, R3
Griseto, N3
Gross, T3
Haber, A3
Hannah, K3
Helm, T313
Hengesbaugh, T3
Henske, E3
Hopkins, A3
Hopkins, A3
Hurst, N3
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Ivancevic, J3
Jayaraman, D3
Jenkins, J313
Johnson, J3
Johnson, M326
Julian, K3
KACZYNSKI, S3
Kadari, R3
KAMER, H326
Kies, S3
Kim, P3
Kinsey, R326
Kling, L3
Knoles, J313
Knopf, R3
Korn, H3
Krawczyk, L3
Landon, J313
Landon, P3
Lauschke, M3
Lee, J3
Legutki, A3
Lichtfuss, D313
Lietza, T3
Logan, M3
Lopez, J3
Lucas, S3
MARASIGAN, F3
McCleary, K3
McNamara, D3
McNamara, R3
Mercado, S3
Meyers, J3
Mickelsen, C3
Minsky, M3
Moreno, C3
Mueller, C3
Myers, J3
Naylor, S326
Ngomanyi, T3
Nichols, S313
Nortell, A3
Novak, K3
Patterson, C313
Pekara, M3
Perez, J320
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Piatek, D3
Picard, L320
Podge, G3
Prewitt, C3
Puga, J3
Ramos, R3
Reganato, A3
Remrey, D3
Ricketts, C3
Riportella, K3
Riportella, K3
Robson, J313
Rodriguez, J3
Ruettiger, J320
Salek, W3
Salgado, R3
Sanders, N3
Schaefer, K3
Schneider, C313
Schorsch, P3
Schreiber, S3
Schroeder, W3
Schwarz, M3
Serrato, G3
Sheppard, D3
Sims, B3
Slowinski, D3
Sukowicz, M3
Sundara, R3
Terpstra, K3
Untalan, N3
Van Schagen, K3
Velasco, J3
Vincent, K3
VonDran, C3
Wagner, A3
Wallace, M3
Walsh, K3
Warren, R3
West, R313
White, K313
Wolz, A3
Wroblewski, G3
Young, T320
Zeidan, A326
Ziffra, S320
Zinser, K3

Congratulations to our 2020 3 Year Candidates (2019 2 Year Recipients)!

 (updated 2/1/2020)

NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Acevedo, O2
Albert, P2
Alvarado Santiago, I213
Anand, G2
Andrade, M2
Armour, C2
Arroyo, J2
Ascher, P226
Austin, J2
Barber, J226
Bare, N220
Barnaba, M2
Barr, A2
Baula, M2
Beach, D226
Beattie, H2
Becker, J2
Becker, M2
Beecher, B2
Behling, K213
Bennett, K2
Bobeica, S2
Bolin, C2
Bowers, A2
Brasfield, L2
BRAUN, S2
Braunstein, A226
Brink, M2
Bruno, C213
Bryan, J2
Buenrostro, L2
Buss, T2
Bustin, T2
Cahoon, B2
Calendo, M2
CAMARA, L2
Carlino, R2
Carlson, B2
Carrera, R2
Carter, K2
Casaccio, C2
Cassidy, S2
Castillo Ontiveros, R2
Coe, J213
Coffey, K2
Coller, B2
Comerford, M2
Cornwell, C2
Courtney, J2
Craig, A2
Crowe, A2
Czajka, J2
Davis, M2
Davis, R2
Dearborn, J2
Deckrow, L2
Dent, E2
Diaz, O2
DiBeasi, V2
Diddams, M2
Dombeck, S2
Dominak, T226
Drake, L2
Druffel, M2
Duggan, S2
Dumoulin, C2
Eickenberg, D2
Elmore, L2
Fairman, L2
Fallara, D2
Fessler, M2
Fiedler, M2
Figueroa, N2
Figuieras, K2
Fitzgerald, M213
Flauter, C2
Flentge, A2
Ford, A2
Foster, L2
Froehlich, D2
Gagnon, E2
Galvan, G2
Gardner, B2
Gilbertsen, C2
Gilbertsen, L2
Gillespie, S2
Glaudel, T2
GONZALEZ, D2
Graves, R2
Groenhof, C2
Guidolin, N2
GUO, L213
Hansen, J2
Hardin, M2
Harris, E2
Hartje, T2
Hashiguchi, M2
Hayes, N2
HEDLUND NELSON, M2
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Heilicser, C2
Henrie, D2
Hernandez, J2
Hill, M2
Holden, P2
Hudak, R2
Hudakova, M2
Hulbert, M2
Hunter, C2
Hunter, R2
Iwanicki, J2
Johnson, B2
Johnson, K2
Johnston, S213
Jones, E2
Jones, K2
Jouza, M2
Juang, M226
Juracek, A220
Kenny, G2
Kircher, D2
KIRSCH, S226
KIZIOR, D2
Krause, A2
Kreitzer, L2
Kreitzer, T2
Kshatriya, A2
Kulkarni, R2
Kuntz, T2
Kuryla, J2
LaBelle, C2
LaFave Grace, C2
Lai, A2
Lamb, B2
Lando, C2
Lange, R2
Laurel, J2
Lee, C2
Lenard, L226
Lesters, B2
Lilley, A2
Linden, M226
London, N2
Long, B2
Mackenzie, W2
Maksinski, M2
Maloney, D2
Manikowski, J2
Mannava, L2
Marker, K2
Martell, J2
Mata, C2
Mayle, D2
McAdams, J220
McCall, C2
McCarthy, A2
McClain, J2
McFarland, R2
McGuffog, N2
McKenna, R2
McManus, C2
Meiner, R213
Micheli, J220
Milewski, J220
Mills, C220
Minuth, A2
Misner, J2
Montleon, A2
Moore, S213
Mortell, J2
Mortell, N2
Mulvey, P2
Murff, D2
Muroi, C2
Musson, M2
Naill, J213
Nelson, I2
Nigoza, T2
Niles, B2
Nilson, R220
Nowakowski, S2
O’Sullivan, M2
ORTIZ, M2
Owens, F226
Pandey, S2
Papciak, C2
Parikh, S213
Parker, C2
Partyka, E2
Patterson, T2
Paulson, K2
Paulson, T2
Pavlik, D2
Pearce, K2
Pearce, M2
Pham, N2
Phelan, D213
Pignatiello, C2
Piszczek, D2
Piszczek, R2
NameEarned (2019)2020 Race
Ponce-Villarreal, A2
Poore, M2
Poulton, R213
Powers, D2
Qiu, X2
RAGHUNATHAN, S2
Rahman, R2
Reardanz, M2
Remrey, M2
Reyes, R220
Reyes, T226
Rhodes, J2
Riddle, M2
Rivera, G2
Roberts, P2
ROLDAN, Y2
Rose, D220
Rose, J2
Rosentreter, C2
Rosignolo, J213
Rowland, B2
Russell, E2
Rutkowski, C2
Saf, J226
SANCHEZ, E2
Sanfacon, M2
Santiago, E2
Sarra, L2
Scheideler, M2
Schmitt, T2
Schneff, B2
Schroeder, A2
Schroeder, R2
Seigel, M2
Seigle, M2
Selz, T2
Shannon, B2
Shenton, J2
Siberz, J2
Siddons, G2
Simon, D2
Sluis, K2
Smith, B2
Smith, C2
Snipe, S2
SOLTWEDEL, C2
SOLTWEDEL, G2
SONG, J2
Spain, S2
Spulak, J2
Stewart, B2
Stockwell, S2
Strasse, T2
Stremler, D2
Subramanian, I2
Subramony, M2
Sudhir, S2
Sundstrom, G2
Susral, B2
Sutton, P2
Swetz, M2
Tamraz, J213
Tardiff, D2
Tecuanhuehue, H2
Thomas, D2
Thrift Rhodes, M2
THURLBY, T2
Transon, R226
Trch, K2
Tylka, J2
Uhlhorn, C220
Villarreal, S2
Viloria, P2
Volquardsen, C2
Vose, C2
Vreeland, R2
Walter, R2
Ward, C2
Watson, T2
Weber, M2
Weyant, D2
White, K2
Wickens, C2
Wicyk, M2
Wietbrock, S220
Wilkins, D2
Wilson, A2
Wilson, D2
Winters, J213
Winters, M213
Winters, T2
Wlodek, A2
Wolf, B2
Yi, S213
Yip, K2
Young, L2
Zappen, R2
Zarate, E2

Congratulations to our 2020 2 Year Candidates (2019 first year finishers)!

 (updated 2/1/2020)

{"slides_column":"3","slides_scroll":1,"dots":"false","arrows":"false","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":0,"ticker":"true","speed":"9000","center_mode":"false","loop":"true","rtl":"false"}

Contact Us

General
info@fv26.com

Mailing Address
Fox Valley Marathon
PO Box 3955
St. Charles, IL 60174

Recent News

About the Fox Valley Marathon Races

Combining small race atmosphere with big race amenities, the DuPage Medical Group Fox Valley Marathon, Half Marathon, and Fall Final 20 are ideal for both veterans looking for a fast Boston Qualifier as well as first timers looking for an uncrowded, supportive, family-friendly race setting. Starting and ending in historic downtown St Charles, IL, the course winds through picturesque Geneva, Batavia, North Aurora, and Aurora to a spectacular finish across the Fox River that can be seen from over a mile away. The course offers fantastic viewing spots for families and supporters, as well as frequent and well positioned aid stations that are staffed by the most supportive volunteer teams of any race you’ve run.

© Copyright 2018 Fox Valley Marathon Races

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons